RosterMon

Charles Tillman

Charles Anthony Tillman

aka: Peanut Tillman

Status: RET
College: University of Louisiana at Lafayette
Height: 6-2
Weight: 210
Position: CB
Birthday: 1981-02-23 (age: 37)
Experience: 13
Seasons: 2003 - 2015
Accrued: 9
Credited: 8
Draft: 2003
NFL.com: Charles Tillman
Hometown: Copperas Cove, TX
High School: Copperas Cove High School

Search: Google / News, Twitter, Pro Football Reference, NFL.com, Wiki, OverTheCap

Team History

Chicago Bears   2003-04-26  
    2009-12-30   ACT → IR
    2013-11-14   ACT → IRDR
    2014-09-15   ACT → IR
    2015-03-10
Carolina Panthers   2015-04-09  
    2016-01-05   ACT → IR
    2016-03-09
Chicago Bears   2016-07-22   RET
    2016-07-22